⚡ Live Betting In Progress

5566 Sports Betting — Best Odds on Cricket, Football & 20+ Sports

Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform is here at 5566. From IPL and BPL to the Premier League and local cricket — enjoy live betting on every match, the fastest odds updates, and withdrawals in just 3 minutes.

5566
LIVE Bangladesh vs India — Over 16.2 | 124/3 🏆 Farhan** won ৳88,000 on a cricket bet LIVE Man United vs Liverpool — 1-0 | 65' ⚡ IPL Final — Special 20% Cashback Offer Now Live 🎯 Mizan** won ৳56,500 on a football bet LIVE Djokovic vs Alcaraz — 6-4, 2-1 (2nd Set) 🏏 BPL 2026 — Live In-Play Betting on Every Match 💰 Jahir** won ৳34,000 on an NBA bet LIVE Bangladesh vs India — Over 16.2 | 124/3 🏆 Farhan** won ৳88,000 on a cricket bet LIVE Man United vs Liverpool — 1-0 | 65' ⚡ IPL Final — Special 20% Cashback Offer Now Live 🎯 Mizan** won ৳56,500 on a football bet LIVE Djokovic vs Alcaraz — 6-4, 2-1 (2nd Set) 🏏 BPL 2026 — Live In-Play Betting on Every Match 💰 Jahir** won ৳34,000 on an NBA bet
20+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
98%
Payout Rate
৳50
Minimum Bet
3 Minutes
Withdrawal Time
24/7
Live Support

Choose Your Favourite Sport

Bet on 20+ Sports Every Day

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Kabaddi
E-Sports
Volleyball
More

Live & Upcoming Matches

Live odds update every 30 seconds

View All
T20 — Bangladesh Premier League ● LIVE
🟢 Cumilla Victorians 148/6
🔴 Dhaka Dominators Over 18.4
Cumilla1.65
Draw—
Dhaka2.20
UEFA — Champions League ● LIVE
⚪ Real Madrid 2 - 1
🔵 Man City 74' Minutes
Real1.48
Draw4.50
City6.20
ATP — Masters 1000 ● LIVE
Novak Djokovic 6–4, 3–2
Carlos Alcaraz 2nd Set in Progress
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.45
ODI — Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Coming Soon
🇧🇩 Bangladesh Today 14:00
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka Mirpur Stadium
Bangladesh2.05
Draw—
Sri Lanka1.80
Premier League Coming Soon
🔴 Liverpool Tomorrow 21:30
🔵 Chelsea Anfield
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.80
NBA — Playoffs Coming Soon
Lakers Day After Tomorrow 07:30
Celtics Boston Garden
Lakers2.30
Celtics1.62
Why 5566?

The First Choice for Cricket Fans in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a game — it's a feeling. 5566 makes that feeling even more intense. You can place live bets on every Bangladesh team match, with odds updating ball by ball, over by over, and wicket by wicket.

Betting traffic on 5566 surges during the IPL season because our odds are the most competitive around. Each match features over 100 betting markets — from match winner to top run-scorer, top wicket-taker, powerplay score, Man of the Match, and much more.

5566 delivers on football too. Live betting is available across all major leagues — Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and the AFC Championship. Smaller leagues are covered as well, often offering great value for sharp bettors.

5566

Which Sports Can You Bet on at 5566

Thousands of betting markets across 20+ categories, every day

Cricket

IPL, BPL, Test, T20I, ODI — full coverage of every Bangladesh team match and all international series.

Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, World Cup — 50+ leagues covered.

Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam — set-by-set live betting across all major tournaments.

Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague — live odds & score updates quarter by quarter.

Kabaddi

Special markets for Bangladeshi players in Pro Kabaddi League and the Asian Kabaddi Championship.

E-Sports

DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant, FIFA eSports — the go-to betting categories for the next generation.

Volleyball

FIVB World League & Asian Championship — set-by-set live betting.

13+ More Sports

Handball, baseball, hockey, golf, boxing, MMA, and many more sports covered.

5566
Live In-Play

5566 Live Betting — Place Bets While the Match Is On

Betting used to be limited to before kick-off, but 5566's live in-play betting changes all that. You can now update your bets, place new ones, and cash out at any point during the match.

In cricket, odds shift between innings and at the start of every over. In football, they update instantly after a goal, a red card, or any momentum change. That's the real thrill of live betting — the chance to adapt your strategy as the game unfolds.

Odds updated every 30 seconds
Live Scores & Statistics
Cash-Out option available
The Same Great Experience on Mobile
Premium Features

What Makes 5566 Sports Betting Different

Custom Odds Alerts

Set your preferred odds and get an in-app notification the moment they're available. Never miss an opportunity.

Betting History & Analytics

View all your bets, win/loss stats, and sport-by-sport performance in one dashboard.

Instant Bet Confirmation

Bets placed on 5566 are confirmed within 1 second. On other platforms, delays can cause odds to shift — that doesn't happen here.

Mobile-First Design

The 5566 Sports Betting interface is specially optimised for mobile. Every market is easy to browse even on a small screen.

Parlay & Accumulator Bets

Combine multiple matches into a single Parlay Bet and multiply your odds for a bigger payout. You can combine anywhere from 2 to 10 selections.

Popular Betting Markets

Match Winner Over/Under Runs Top Batsman Man of the Match Powerplay Score Half Time / Full Time Top Goalscorer First Card Asian Handicap Double Chance First Set Winner Top Wicket-Taker Parlay Bet Cash Out In-Play Live Corner Count

Best Odds Today

5566 vs. Market Average Odds Comparison

Match Sports Home Odds Draw Away Odds Status
Bangladesh vs India 🏏 T20I 2.05 — 1.80 LIVE
Real Madrid vs Man City ⚽ UCL 1.48 4.50 6.20 LIVE
Liverpool vs Chelsea ⚽ EPL 1.75 3.70 4.80 Tomorrow 21:30
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🎾 ATP 1.55 — 2.45 LIVE
Lakers vs Celtics 🏀 NBA 2.30 — 1.62 Day After Tomorrow 07:30
Cumilla vs Dhaka 🏏 BPL 1.65 — 2.20 LIVE
Get Started

Steps to Get Started with Sports Betting on 5566

1
Create an Account

Create your 5566 account in just 2 minutes using your mobile number and password. Verify with an OTP and you're ready to access Sports Betting instantly.

2
Deposit via bKash or Nagad

Deposit a minimum of ৳300. Once your payment is confirmed, funds arrive in your wallet within 3–5 minutes — and your 150% welcome bonus is credited automatically.

3
Go to Sports Section

Select Sports Betting from the navigation menu. Choose your preferred sport and match. Then pick from hundreds of betting markets available.

4
Enter your stake and confirm your bet

Select your odds and the bet slip will open. Enter your stake, review your potential winnings, then tap "Confirm Bet". You'll get confirmation in 1 second.

5566
Betting Limits
Minimum Bet ৳50
Max Bet (Standard) ৳50,000
Maximum Bet (High Roller) Unlimited
Parlay Max Odds x1,000
Withdraw Your Winnings In 3 minutes

Recent Sports Betting Winners

F
Far***an
🏏 Cricket — IPL
৳88,000
M
Miz***ur
⚽ Football — PL
৳56,500
J
Jah***ir
🏀 NBA Parlay
৳34,000
S
Sha***ul
🏏 BPL Live
৳1,12,000
R
Raz***ib
⚽ UCL Final
৳68,300
N
Nas***in
🎾 Tennis ATP
৳28,700
K
Kar***im
🏏 Cricket ODI
৳44,500
F
Far***an
🏏 Cricket — IPL
৳88,000
M
Miz***ur
⚽ Football — PL
৳56,500
J
Jah***ir
🏀 NBA Parlay
৳34,000
S
Sha***ul
🏏 BPL Live
৳1,12,000
R
Raz***ib
⚽ UCL Final
৳68,300
N
Nas***in
🎾 Tennis ATP
৳28,700
K
Kar***im
🏏 Cricket ODI
৳44,500

Sports Betting Special Offers

Cricket Cashback

20% cashback on every losing bet during IPL & BPL. No rollover required.

Claim Offer
Free Bet

Place a ৳500+ bet on any UCL match and get a ৳1,000 free bet for the next match.

Details
Parlay Bonus

Add 3 or more matches to your parlay and get an extra 10% bonus on your winnings.

Now
In-Play Bonus

Place bets on live matches and earn an extra 5% rebate every day.

Details
Privacy Policy — Your Betting Data is Fully Protected

When you bet on Sports Betting at 5566, your betting history, payment details, and personal information are kept strictly confidential. None of this data is shared with any third party. All information is secured with SSL/TLS encryption and firewall protection. To learn more, visit our Privacy Policy Read.

Security & Trustworthiness

International License
SSL Encryption
Fair Play
24x7 Support
Local Payments

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need to Know About Sports Betting

5566 charges zero transaction fees on withdrawals — every BDT you win is yours to keep. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500. Daily limits depend on your VIP tier: standard members can withdraw up to ৳50,000 per day, Gold members up to ৳2,00,000, and Platinum members and above enjoy even higher limits. Diamond VIP members have no daily or monthly withdrawal limits. Withdrawals via bKash or Nagad are typically processed within 3–5 minutes.

Yes, 5566 takes responsible betting seriously, and a range of tools are available in your account settings. You can set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits — once set, deposits beyond that limit will not be allowed. You can also set a maximum stake per bet separately. If you feel you need a break from betting, use the "Cooling-Off" option to temporarily suspend your account for anywhere between 24 hours and 30 days. All these tools can be activated from the /responsible-gaming page or through live chat support.
বাংলা